Logo

SnarkNews on FBHC - 2012

 

Petr Mitrichev (Russian Federation)


On TopCoder: Petr, rating:3683 (max 3923)
On Codeforces: Petr, rating: 3048 (max 3597)

Yandex Tournaments


Yandex.Algorithm Winner: 2011
Yandex.Algorithm Runner-Up: 2015
Yandex.Algorithm Third Place: 2010
Yandex.Algorithm Finalist: 2013, 2014, 2017

TopCoder Open


TopCoder Open Winner: 2006, 2013, 2015
TopCoder Open Runner-Up: 2008, 2014, 2016
TopCoder Open Finalist: 2005, 2009
TopCoder Open Semifinalist: 2010, 2011

TopCoder Tournaments


TopCoder Collegiate Challenge Winner: 2006, 2007

Codeforces powered tournaments


ABBYY Cup Finalist: 2013
MemSQL start[c]up Winner: 2013
Rockethon Third Place: 2015
Looksery Cup Third Place: 2015
Wunder Cup Round Runner-Up: 2016

International Olympiad in Informatics


IOI Gold medal: 2000, 2002
IOI Silver medal: 2001

ACM International Collegiate Programming Contest


ACM ICPC Gold medal: 2003 (Place 2)
ACM ICPC Gold medal, European Champion: 2005 (Place 2)

Google Code Jam


Google Code Jam Winner: 2006
Google Code Jam Third Place: 2005
Google Code Jam-Europe Runner-Up: 2006

International Problem Solving Contest


Open Winner: 2011, 2013
Open Runner-Up: 2012
Open Third Place: 2002, 2007
Individual Winner: 2002, 2006
Secondary School Winner: 2002
Secondary School Individual Winner: 2002

Facebook Hacker Cup


Facebook Hacker Cup Winner: 2011, 2013, 2017
Facebook Hacker Cup Finalist: 2012, 2015, 2016

Russian Code Cup


Russian Code Cup Winner: 2011, 2013, 2015
Russian Code Cup Runner-Up: 2014
Russian Code Cup Finalist: 2012, 2016, 2017

SnarkNews Series


1st Award, Winner: SNWS-2007, SNWS-2008, SNWS-2009, SNSS-2007, SNSS-2009, SNSS-2010, SNSS-2011
1st Award, Runner-Up: SNWS-2010, SNWS-2011, SNWS-2013, SNSS-2013, SNSS-2014, SNSS-2015
1st Award, Third Place: SNWS-2014, SNSS-2006, SNSS-2012
2nd Award (7): SNWS-2015
3rd Award (9): SNWS-2012, SNWS-2016
3rd Award (12): SNSS-2016

Other personal contests


I PCWorld Cup 2nd Award (5): 2008
II PCWorld Cup 1st Award, Third Place: 2008
TTB Onsite Winner: 2006
TTB Onsite Finalist: 2007
Kotlin Challenge Runner-Up: 2014

Open team contests


All-Syberian olympiad Winner: 2004
Challenge 24 Winner: 2012, 2013